Past Competition Winners

Congratulations to the following winners of previous LatestBuy competitions:

Magic TV RemoteMagic TV Remote 2 Prize
Luke Grey, Gloucester NSW
Entries closed: 30 April, 2011
Treats For Your FeetTreats For Your Feet Prize
Gerri Makanda, Perth WA
Entries closed: 31 December, 2010
Magic TV RemoteMagic TV Remote Prize
Vinny Sew, Ryde NSW
Entries closed: 31 December, 2010
Laser Star Projector PrizeStar Wars Bundle Prize
Lenora Peary, Lismore NSW
Entries closed: 30 September, 2009
Laser Star Projector PrizeLaser Star Projector Prize
Ryan Aston, Willeton WA
Entries closed: 30 June, 2009
USB Turntable with SpeakersUSB Turntable with Speakers Prize
Colette Valvona-Healy, Eagle Heights QLD
Entries closed: 30 April, 2009
Digital Media Centre PrizeDigital Media Centre Prize
Isabel Brown, Albury NSW
Entries closed: 28 February, 2009
Nintendo Wii Console PrizeNintendo Wii Console Prize
Alastair Mathews, Spreyton TAS
Entries closed: 30 November, 2008
Digital Media Centre PrizeDigital Media Centre Prize
Alysse Quinn, Toowoomba QLD
Entries closed: 31 October, 2008
Digital Media Centre PrizeDigital Media Centre Prize
David Willett, Watson ACT
Entries closed: 31 July, 2008
Eternity II PrizeEternity II Prize
1. Ryan Aston, Dianella WA
2. Chris Calverley, Lidcombe NSW
3. Alicia Holloway, Greenwith SA
Entries closed: 23 August, 2007
Ghost Rider DVD Prize PackGhost Rider DVD Prize Pack
1. Frank Gallagher, Kincumber NSW
2. Kate Hearps, Ulverstone TAS
3. Matt Ison, Holland Park West QLD
Entries closed: 31 July, 2007
Bandidas DVD PrizeBandidas DVD Prize
1. Wayne Bourgaize, Isabella Plains ACT
2. Natalie Cain, Katoomba NSW
3. Elizabeth Ballinger, Esk QLD
4. Melinda Berkery, Viewbank VIC
5. Americo Dias, Keilor Downs VIC
Entries closed: 30 June, 2007
Zathura DVD Prize PackZathura DVD Prize Pack
1. Donna Wilkinson, Lansdowne NSW
2. Terence Vaughan, Goulburn NSW
3. Michael Hooker, Cranbrook QLD
4. Joseph Eames, Wowan QLD
5. Phillip Bonner, Goolwa SA
6. Debbie Jones, Chigwell TAS
7. Debra Staun, Upwey VIC
8. Pamela Clarke, Warrnambool VIC
9. Annette Boyce, Kelmscott WA
10. Beth Snow, Secret Harbour WA
Entries closed: 30 September, 2006
The Pink Panther DVD PrizeThe Pink Panther DVD Prize
1. Adam Elverd, West Croydon SA
2. Jason Murray, Eastlakes NSW
3. Karla Shipman, Elanora QLD
4. Stuart Hayes, Blackmans Bay TAS
5. Alan Deng, Springvale VIC
6. Desley Dixon, Northcote VIC
7. Mark Sullivan, Wallsend NSW
8. Ann Prince, Safety Bay WA
9. Noeleen McRae, Waurn Ponds VIC
10. Henry Franssen, Traralgon VIC
Entries closed: 31 July, 2006
Underworld DVD PrizeUnderworld DVD Prize
1. Dail Opulskis, St Marys SA
2. Leanne Hansen, Mondure QLD
3. Hannah Watchman, Coromandel Valley SA
4. Jo Elphick, Denhams Beach NSW
5. Jessica Puchala, Seaford VIC
6. Joanne Ferguson, Redwood Park SA
7. Theresa Otto, Elizabeth Grove SA
8. Natalie Fusting, Katoomba NSW
9. Dean Caplin, Sunbury VIC
10. Linda Starke, Belmont WA
Entries closed: 31 May, 2006
The Cave DVD PrizeThe Cave DVD Prize
1. Rachelle Ricketts, Morwell VIC
2. Sue Keogh, Como WA
3. Judith Longa, Kalamunda WA
4. Laurence D’Alessandro, Mount Dandenong VIC
5. Judy Deaves, Terrigal NSW
6. Jaylene Wood, Mount Gambier SA
7. Richard Wong, Kensington NSW
8. Dawn Pendergast, Beerburrum QLD
9. Marcus Wade, Cullen Bay NT
10. Kay Pietrantonio, Smitfield NSW
Entries closed: 30 April, 2006
Saw II DVD PrizeSaw II DVD Prize
1. Jennifer Simpson, Turner ACT
2. Jason Conlon, Berowra NSW
3. Ines Kelling, Nerang QLD
4. Ron Garreffa, Seaford Rise SA
5. Brian Baldwin, Acacia Ridge QLD
6. Kelli McCahill, Guildford NSW
7. Kim Maskell, Katherine NT
8. Mark Mell, Altona North VIC
9. Jane Pennington, Burton SA
10. Bobbi Armstrong, Darlington WA
Entries closed: 31 March, 2006
Into the Blue Prize PackInto the Blue Prize Pack
1. Kuhn Ip, Glen Waverley VIC
2. Anita Judd, Sippy Downs QLD
3. Rick Thelian, Fairfield Heights NSW
4. Theresa Grumball, Davoren Park SA
5. Andrea Palmer, Parmelia WA
6. Scott Edwards, Victor Harbor SA
7. Jess Storer, Austins Ferry TAS
8. Heath Ramsden, Scarborough WA
9. Belinda Palmer, Gilmore ACT
10. Lucas Kussowski, Ferntree Gully VIC
Entries closed: 28 February, 2006
Deuce Bigalow Prize PackDeuce Bigalow Prize Pack
1. Tracey McLoughlin, Ferntree Gully VIC
2. Allieca Cook, Crestmead QLD
3. Jenny Houston, Orange NSW
4. Paul Harmer, Jeparit VIC
5. Scott Edwards, Victor Harbor SA
6. Jess Storer, Austins Ferry TAS
7. Chris Reed, Samford QLD
8. Anthony Bebek, Charnwood ACT
9. Peter Fisher, Goomalling WA
10. Jaime Citterbard, Nhulunbuy NT
Entries closed: 31 January, 2006
The Longest Yard Prize PackThe Longest Yard Prize Pack
1. Tony Lee, Concord NSW
2. James Jenner, Kuraby QLD
3. Theresa Grumball, Davoren Park SA
4. Lesley Fisher, Goomalling WA
5. Glen Gower, Sunrise Beach QLD
6. Rosemary Nicol, Booval QLD
7. Christine Beckett, Oyster Bay NSW
8. Elizabeth Davey, Bell Park VIC
9. Rick Thelian, Fairfield Heights NSW
10. Rowena Cavaye, Caulfield VIC
Entries closed: 30 November, 2005
xXx Prize PackxXx Prize Pack
1. Corrina Chambers, Southport QLD
2. Anthony Bebek, Charnwood ACT
3. Indra Arifin, Maroubra NSW
4. Elizabeth Davey, Bell Park VIC
5. Melanie Vassallo, Windsor Downs NSW
6. Toni Lee, Concord NSW
7. Clifford Angerer, Bundaberg QLD
8. Chris Gunn, Ocean Grove VIC
9. Katie Browning, Blackwater QLD
10. Wayne Vassallo, Windsor Downs NSW
Entries closed: 30 September, 2005
“Lifestyle” Package
Prize winner: Heath Ramsden, Scarborough WA
Entries closed: 31 July, 2005
Lifestyle package competition
Gadget & Gizmo competition “Gadget & Gizmo” package
Prize winner: Sandy Koo, Kingsford NSW
Entries closed: 30 April, 2005
“Fun in the Sun” package
Prize winner: Lynette Pereira, Dianella WA
Entries closed: 31 January, 2005
Fun in the sun package competition
LatestBuy bundle competition “LatestBuy” bundle
Prize winner: Wendy Hudson, Hurstbridge VIC
Entries closed: 31 October, 2004
“Computer accessory” package
Prize winner: David Young, Kensington NSW
Entries closed: 31 July, 2004
Computer accessory package competition
LatestBuy bundle competition “LatestBuy” bundle
Prize winner: Trish McKenna, Auchenflower QLD
Entries closed: 30 April, 2004
“Soundbug” competition
Prize winner: Brian Baldwin, Acacia Ridge QLD
Entries closed: 31 January, 2004
Soundbug

Return to previous page
Go to Top of page